Henk Faanhof

nl

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Henk Faanhof

Quality:

Henk Faanhof - road bicycle racer (1922–2015). Article “Henk Faanhof” in Dutch Wikipedia has 5.7 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026). The article contains 0 references and 4 sections.

This article has the best quality in Turkish Wikipedia. However, this article is the most popular in Dutch version.

Since the creation of article “Henk Faanhof”, its content was written by 28 registered users of Dutch Wikipedia and edited by 146 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The article is cited 32 times in Dutch Wikipedia and cited 479 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (Dutch): #4160 in January 2015
  • Global: #11503 in January 2015

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (Dutch): #10674 in January 2015
  • Global: #137928 in January 2015

There are 13 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1Turkish (tr)
Henk Faanhof
19.7224
2English (en)
Henk Faanhof
19.3092
3German (de)
Henk Faanhof
18.8478
4Simple English (simple)
Henk Faanhof
17.2473
5Portuguese (pt)
Henk Faanhof
16.6601
6Spanish (es)
Henk Faanhof
14.3525
7Catalan (ca)
Henk Faanhof
12.3004
8Italian (it)
Henk Faanhof
11.9476
9Polish (pl)
Henk Faanhof
6.4861
10Dutch (nl)
Henk Faanhof
5.7068
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Henk Faanhof" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1Dutch (nl)
Henk Faanhof
20 556
2Polish (pl)
Henk Faanhof
15 163
3German (de)
Henk Faanhof
13 541
4English (en)
Henk Faanhof
13 527
5French (fr)
Henk Faanhof
9 968
6Russian (ru)
Фанхоф, Хенк
3 409
7Italian (it)
Henk Faanhof
2 996
8Spanish (es)
Henk Faanhof
2 835
9Catalan (ca)
Henk Faanhof
1 113
10Simple English (simple)
Henk Faanhof
982
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Henk Faanhof" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1Dutch (nl)
Henk Faanhof
32
2English (en)
Henk Faanhof
26
3French (fr)
Henk Faanhof
17
4Italian (it)
Henk Faanhof
9
5German (de)
Henk Faanhof
8
6Simple English (simple)
Henk Faanhof
7
7Spanish (es)
Henk Faanhof
5
8Polish (pl)
Henk Faanhof
5
9Catalan (ca)
Henk Faanhof
4
10Portuguese (pt)
Henk Faanhof
4
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Henk Faanhof" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1Dutch (nl)
Henk Faanhof
28
2English (en)
Henk Faanhof
27
3French (fr)
Henk Faanhof
21
4Italian (it)
Henk Faanhof
16
5German (de)
Henk Faanhof
12
6Polish (pl)
Henk Faanhof
8
7Russian (ru)
Фанхоф, Хенк
8
8Spanish (es)
Henk Faanhof
7
9Turkish (tr)
Henk Faanhof
7
10Catalan (ca)
Henk Faanhof
5
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Henk Faanhof" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1Catalan (ca)
Henk Faanhof
0
2German (de)
Henk Faanhof
0
3English (en)
Henk Faanhof
0
4Spanish (es)
Henk Faanhof
0
5Persian (fa)
هنک فانهوف
0
6French (fr)
Henk Faanhof
0
7Italian (it)
Henk Faanhof
0
8Dutch (nl)
Henk Faanhof
0
9Polish (pl)
Henk Faanhof
0
10Portuguese (pt)
Henk Faanhof
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Henk Faanhof" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1German (de)
Henk Faanhof
91
2French (fr)
Henk Faanhof
76
3Polish (pl)
Henk Faanhof
71
4Italian (it)
Henk Faanhof
65
5Catalan (ca)
Henk Faanhof
64
6Russian (ru)
Фанхоф, Хенк
37
7Dutch (nl)
Henk Faanhof
32
8English (en)
Henk Faanhof
29
9Spanish (es)
Henk Faanhof
5
10Portuguese (pt)
Henk Faanhof
5
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
Dutch:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
Dutch:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
Dutch:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
Dutch:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
Dutch:
Global:
Citations:
Dutch:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
caCatalan
Henk Faanhof
deGerman
Henk Faanhof
enEnglish
Henk Faanhof
esSpanish
Henk Faanhof
faPersian
هنک فانهوف
frFrench
Henk Faanhof
itItalian
Henk Faanhof
nlDutch
Henk Faanhof
plPolish
Henk Faanhof
ptPortuguese
Henk Faanhof
ruRussian
Фанхоф, Хенк
simpleSimple English
Henk Faanhof
trTurkish
Henk Faanhof

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank Dutch:
#10674
01.2015
Global:
#137928
01.2015

AI rank trends

Best Rank Dutch:
#4160
01.2015
Global:
#11503
01.2015

Local AI rank history

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

simple: Henk Faanhof

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In Dutch Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: Ketikoti, Sadio Mané, Senegal, Wereldkampioenschap voetbal 2026, Romelu Lukaku, Rudi Garcia, Ronald Koeman, Youri Tielemans, Congo-Kinshasa, Harry Kane.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information